Horario de proyecciones:

SESSION 1
Friday, June 6

6:00pm – 6:50pm
Road to Ingwavuma- 35min

7:00pm – 9:00pm
Think (Live Earth)- 3 min
The Barber – 5 min
Near – 5 min
Light Years – 15min
This is Not a Test – 89 min

Opening Night Gala: 9:30pm – 12:00pm

SESSION 2
Saturday, June 7

10:30am – 12:45pm
Vile – 31min
Across Dot Ave – 110 min

SESSION 3
Saturday, June 7

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Live Earth Films
Who’s Got the Power – 56min

SESSION 4
Saturday, June 7

3:30pm – 5:30pm
Jumping In – 25min
Being Michael Madsen – 88min

SESSION 5
Saturday, June 7

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Murdering Mama’s Boy – 17min
Walls Have Ears – 90min

SESSION 6
Saturday, June 7

8:15pm – 10:15pm
The Night Divine – 5min
St. Milly – 15min
Crazy -106min

SESSION 7
Saturday, June 7

10:30pm – 12:00am
Tryst – 6min
Alternate Endings – 14min
You Better Watch Out – 22min
Nina Quebrada – 23min
The Reckoning – 22min
Hole in the Paper Sky – 33min
Al’s Beef – 35min

SESSION 8
Sunday, June 8

11am – 12:30pm
Escape From the Fire – 13min
Dalai Lama Renaissance – 81min

SESSION 9
Sunday, June 8

1:00pm – 3:30pm
Yoga Saves – 8min
Eternally Yours – 15min
An Islamic Conscience – 82min

SESSION 10
Sunday, June 8

4:00pm – 5:45pm
Pink Shorts – 9min
Janey Mary – 20min
Forgotten Ellis Island – 62min

SESSION 11
Sunday, June 8

6:00pm – 8:30pm
Super Slice – 6min
Bluebeard – 17min
Shadow Worlds – 18min
Kissing Cousins – 98min

SESSION 12
Sunday, June 8

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Nothing Happened – 10min
Walls Have Ears – 90min

SESSION 13
Sunday, June 8

10:30pm – 12:20am
Pelo Ouvido – 17min
Surviving My Mother – 97min

SESSION 14
Monday, June 9

3:00pm – 5:00pm
Urban Genesis – 15min
Finding Our Folk – 60min

SESSION 15
Monday, June 9

5:00pm – 6:10pm
Nabokov: The Happiest Years – 64min

SESSION 16
Monday, June 9

6:30pm – 8:30pm
Song of David – 20min
AFRICAN UNDERGROUND:
Democracy in Dakar – 70min

SESSION 17
Monday, June 9

9:00pm – 10:45pm
Time to Leave – 27min
Familiar Voices:
A Reaction to the Crisis in Darfur – 77min

SESSION 18
EXTRA SCREENING

SESSION 19
Tuesday, June 10

3:00pm – 5:10pm
American Fisheries – 39min
Young & Restless in China – 100min

SESSION 20
Tuesday, June 10

5:30pm – 7:00pm
Things With No Name – 85min

SESSION 21
Tuesday, June 10

7:30pm – 9:30pm
High Maintenance -9min
Nosebleed – 9min
Otis – 100min

SESSION 22
Tuesday, June 10

9:30pm – 11:00pm
Siri Oko Fo – 10min
Bi the Way – 93min

SESSION 23
Wednesday, June 11

3:00pm – 4:40pm
Flo

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.